?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
beksi_cola
12 December 2005 @ 10:07 am
Ok...bonus question!!! Today you get an extra point if you can tell me whose birthday it is! (*hint* this isn't a famous person, it's someone I actually KNOW). So I don't have much time because I'm at my parents house and we're getting ready to grocery shopping..so the answer to yesterday was Without a Paddle and the actors are Matthew Lillard and Seth Green. Yay! So the scores are as follows:

Sarah: 50
Daniel: 56
Jennifer: 37
Jaime: 0
Melissa: 0
Hannah: 10 RIP

Everyone's doing awesome! You guys are great! So here is the new quote of the day:

C1: You know what your problem is? Your standards are too high.
C2: I went out with you.
C1: That's because my standards are too low.

Good luck! I'll see you all tomorrow! I might even have time to make a regular entry tomorrow. Yay me! I hope everyone is having a good day...I know I am because I actually got enough sleep last night. :)
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
beksi_cola
12 December 2005 @ 10:21 pm
First of all, yay Narnia! It's not as close to the BBC version (but let's face it...they were doing it in parts so they had more time...and it was seriously word for word!) but it was DARNED close. I thoroughly enjoyed it. Good job random guy who made it!

I'm very sad about Sarah not wanting to do the quotes anymore because I love doing the quotes...and she's from the original team and Hannah's already left...but I'm also very happy because lots more people are participating...it's such an inner conflict!

Well I decided to do this thing Sarah did because I'm just that cool....so here it is...it's the song thing...

Where do you live: 99 Luft Ballones
Describe your first love: Mrs. Brown You've Got a Lovely Daughter
What is your favourite thing to do: Stand
Describe your current love/crush: Where are you Christmas?
What do you like to wear: Hands and Feet
What is your challenge: I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Who are your friends: Where I Wanna Be
Describe how you look: It Ain't Me Babe
What did you do last night: Secret Agent Man (By Bruce Willis...'cause he's awesome!)
What is your goal in life: Someone Else Before
What do you do when you're angry: California Dreaming
How do you want to die: Hey Jude
What do you say to your parents: Bus Stop
Where do you hang out: Aruba, Bahamas, Jamaica
What do you think of society: Do They Know It's Christmas?
Describe your most recent heartbreak: We Live
What is your excuse for everything: Fernando
What are your thoughts on a Friday evening: Yellow Submarine
What is your unanswered question about life: Coca Cola Christmas Song
What is your favourite colour: Twist and Shout
What is your advice to the those less experienced: A Lot of Livin' to do
What would you rather do right now: Doo Wah Ditty
Describe your best friend: Smelly Cat...LOL
What's under your bed: Deeper
What is your most prized possession: Everyday People
Where will you honeymoon: You Don't See Me
What is on your to-do list: Things We Go Through
Where would you rather be: One Last Kiss

Good times...I was kind of sad when it was over!
 
 
Current Mood: confused
Current Music: My Happy Ending (another random song...ironic)