?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
beksi_cola
12 August 2004 @ 12:19 pm
I don't really know why I ever update this journal, nobody ever reads it...but that's okay, I guess, 'cause when I originally started it nobody even knew I had it. Meh. That's right...meh, not bwa! Mwa hahaha. I'm in such a weird mood right now!

Yesterday I went to KWT and it was the most amazing drive home ever! It was soooo exciting. I don't even have the words to describe it...I think we were just overtired and stuff...then we got home we tried to read I Surrender...and we were forbidden! How rude! I really wanted to finish reading that story...I was pumped all day and then nothing.

Then we watched Silent Movie and it was AMAZING!!! The best film ever! Dan's going to burn us each our own copy! Yay!

Well, that's all.
 
 
Current Mood: apatheticapathetic
Current Music: Dare to Dance - The Olsen Twins